CWL/2016 Season/North America/Stage 1/Qualifiers/Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
(Redirected from 2016 CWL NA Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament)
Jump to: navigation, search


Season Overview   Invitational Qualifier   Online Qualifier   S1 Regular Season   S1 Relegation   S1 Playoffs   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs   Championship Points    


Overview   Team Rosters   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   VODs    

2016 NA CWL Stage 1 Qualifying Invitational Tournament
CODWorldLeague.png
Event Information
Organizer: ESL
Activision
Treyarch
Sponsor: PlayStation
Type: Offline
Location: USA Burbank
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: Black Ops III
Mode: 4v4
Number of Teams: 16
Start Date: 2015-12-04
End Date: 2015-12-06
Results
Qualified: Riselogo std.png Rise Nation
FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs
OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
AESlogo std.png Apotheon Esports
TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
CoLlogo std.png compLexity Gaming
Share this Page

The 2016 Call of Duty World League North American Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament is the invitational qualifier for season one of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams will compete for eight spots in Stage 1 of the 2016 Call of Duty World League.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen Teams
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group qualify

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the 2016 NA CWL Stage 1 Regular Season:

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Riselogo std.png Rise Nation SlackedClassicOctaneLoony
FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs JKapSlasheRACHESTeePee
OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
AESlogo std.png Apotheon Esports FEARSPHiZZURPLegalLacefield
TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpNesloTheoryGoonjar
Elevatelogo std.png Elevate AquaFaccentoNagafenRemy
CoLlogo std.png compLexity Gaming RickyParasiteMiRxNAMELESS

Runners-up

Place Team Roster
9th-12th Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit NA AccuracyLawlessPacmanWhea7s
LGlogo std.png Luminosity Gaming SpaceLyReplaysJohnProoFy
CLGlogo std.png Counter Logic Gaming MethodzBlfireFeLonYCMPLX
Logo std2.png Happy Hour TipsyAnticityBurnsoffColeChan
13th-16th E6 Glogo std.png Enigma6 Gold DedoCensorApathySaints
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP CaLiFaMiyagiStrifeBaker
DTlogo std.png Dream Team DiabolicSenderChinoHappy
Logo std2.png Nation MerKStuDyyKiLLaMBoZe

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

3sUP
USA CaLiFa
USA Strife
USA Miyagi
USA Baker
compLexity Gaming
USA NAMELESS
USA Ricky
USA Parasite
USA MiRx
Dream Team
USA Diabolic
USA Chino
USA Happy
USA Sender
Enigma6 Gold
USA Dedo
USA Saints
USA Censor
USA Apathy
FaZe Clan
USA Clayster
USA Attach
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
Happy Hour
USA Tipsy
USA Anticity
USA Burnsoff
USA ColeChan
Luminosity Gaming
USA Replays
USA ProoFy
USA SpaceLy
USA John
Nation
USA MerK
USA StuDyy
USA KiLLa
USA MBoZe
OpTic Gaming
USA Scump
USA Formal
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Rise Nation
USA Slacked
USA Classic
USA Octane
USA Loony
Elevate
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA Remy
USA Nagafen
Team EnVyUs
USA JKap
USA Slasher
USA ACHES
USA TeePee
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
USA Neslo
USA Theory
Canada Goonjar
Team Orbit NA
USA Accuracy
USA Lawless
USA Pacman
USA Whea7s

Results

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  E6 Glogo std.png E6 G 0
  AESlogo std.png AES 3
  AESlogo std.png AES 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 0
Loser's bracket
  AESlogo std.png AES 3
  E6 Glogo std.png E6 G 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 3

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  Riselogo std.png Rise 3
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 0
  LGlogo std.png LG 1
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 3
Loser's bracket
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0
  LGlogo std.png LG 0
  LGlogo std.png LG 3

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 1
  TKlogo std.png tK 0
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 0
Loser's bracket
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 2
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 1
  CLGlogo std.png CLG 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  CoLlogo std.png coL 2
  CoLlogo std.png coL 3
  Logo std2.png Nation 1
Loser's bracket
  CoLlogo std.png coL 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 3
  Logo std2.png Happy Hour 0
  Logo std2.png Nation 1

View Games

Streams

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
WR1 E6 G E6 Glogo std.png vs. AESlogo std.png AES 2015-12-04 04:00 AM 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 05:00 PM
WR1 OG OGlogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-04 05:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 06:30 PM
WR1 Rise Riselogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2015-12-04 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
WR1 LG LGlogo std.png vs. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2015-12-04 08:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
WR1 tK TKlogo std.png vs. DTlogo std.png dT 2015-12-04 10:00 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
WR1 nV NVlogo std.png vs. CLGlogo std.png CLG 2015-12-04 11:30 PM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 01:30 AM
WR1 FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Happy Hour 2015-12-04 01:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 03:00 AM
WR1 coL CoLlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Nation 2015-12-04 02:30 PM 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 04:30 AM
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
LR1 E6 G E6 Glogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-05 04:00 AM 09:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 05:00 PM
LR1 Happy Hour Logo std2.png vs. Logo std2.png Nation 2015-12-05 05:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 01:30 PM 06:30 PM
LR1 dT DTlogo std.png vs. CLGlogo std.png CLG 2015-12-05 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
LR1 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png vs. LGlogo std.png LG 2015-12-05 08:30 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
WR2 Rise Riselogo std.png vs. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2015-12-05 10:00 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
WR2 FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. CoLlogo std.png coL 2015-12-05 11:30 PM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 01:30 AM
WR2 tK TKlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV 2015-12-05 01:00 PM 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 09:00 PM 03:00 AM
WR2 AES AESlogo std.png vs. OGlogo std.png OG 2015-12-05 02:30 PM 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 04:30 AM
Game Schedule
Round Match Date AEDT PST CST EST GMT
LR2 AES AESlogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit NA 2015-12-06 07:00 AM 12:00 PM 02:00 PM 03:00 PM 08:00 PM
LR2 tK TKlogo std.png vs. CLGlogo std.png CLG 2015-12-06 10:00 AM 01:30 PM 03:30 PM 04:30 PM 09:30 PM
LR2 Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. LGlogo std.png LG 2015-12-06 08:30 AM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM 06:00 PM 11:00 PM
LR2 coL CoLlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png Happy Hour 2015-12-06 11:30 AM 04:30 PM 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 12:30 AM

Additional Content

External Links

References