2016 Call of Duty World League Championship

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   Scoreboards   Player Stats   Full Results   VODs   Team Twitter Avatars    


2016 Call of Duty World League Championship
2016 Call of Duty World League Championship.png
Event Information
Organizer: Activision
MLG
Treyarch
Sponsor: PlayStation
Type: Offline
Location: USA Inglewood
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: Black Ops III
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $2,000,000
Number of Teams: 32
Start Date: 2016-09-01
End Date: 2016-09-04
Links: Website
Results
Winner: NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs
Second: SPYlogo std.png Splyce
Third: Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
Fourth: FabElogo std.png FAB Games eSports
Share this Page

2016 Call of Duty World League Championship was the fourth annual Call of Duty Championship held by Activision. It was held at The Forum in Inglewood, California from September 1st - 4th, 2016. The tournament would determine the World Champions for the Call of Duty: Black Ops III season. The prize pool, $2,000,000 USD, was the largest prize pool in Call of Duty eSports history.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 advance to Knockout Stage
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated
  • Knockout Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Grand Finals
      • Team coming from the Losers Bracket must win two Best of 5 Series to claim victory.
  • 2016 CWL Championship Rules

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Prize Pool

$2,000,000 USD was spread among the teams as listed below: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $800,000 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs JKapSlasheRApathyJohn
Silver.png 2nd $250,000 SPYlogo std.png Splyce BanceJoshhJoeeRated
Bronze.png 3rd $150,000 Elevatelogo std.png Elevate AquaFaccentoNagafenFeLonY
Copper.png 4th $120,000 FabElogo std.png FAB Games eSports DesireDqveeVortexHawqeh
5th-6th $70,000 C9logo std.png Cloud9 AssaultACHESLacefieldRicky
Riselogo std.png Rise Nation SlackedOctaneClassicLoony
7th-8th $50,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
NVlogo std.png  John 1.07

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [2] [3]

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Apotheon Esports
Canada Matt
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
Canada Mayhem
Black Forest Games7
United Kingdom Ryan
Germany KraQz
United Kingdom LouiCM
United Kingdom Revolt
Chiefs eSports Club
Australia Dean
Australia Hopey
Australia Macka
Australia Rival
Cloud9
USA Assault
USA ACHES
USA Lacefield
USA Ricky
compLexity Gaming
USA Havok
USA Llama
USA Parasite
Canada Swarley
Elevate
USA AquA
USA Faccento
USA Nagafen
USA FeLonY
Epsilon eSports
United Kingdom Moose
United Kingdom Reedy
United Kingdom SunnyB
United Kingdom Skrapz
eUnited8
USA Pacman
USA Whea7s
Canada Ivy
USA Accuracy
FAB Games eSports1
United Kingdom Desire
United Kingdom Dqvee
United Kingdom Vortex
United Kingdom Hawqeh
FaZe Clan
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
Giants Gaming
Spain TojoR
Spain Lgend
Spain MethodZ
Spain Sammy
HyperGames
United Kingdom Braaain
United Kingdom Nolson
United Kingdom QwiKeR
United Kingdom Zed
Lethal Gaming5
USA Hate
USA Spoof
USA Beehzy
USA JuJu
Millenium10
Republic of Ireland Jurd
United Kingdom MadCat
United Kingdom Tommey
USA MiRx
Mindfreak
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Most Wanted6
USA Methodz
USA Blfire
USA TcM
USA TwiZz
OpTic Gaming
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Pnda Gaming
USA Nelson
USA Priest
USA FA5TBALLA
USA TuQuick
PuLse Gaming3
Sweden Cappeh
Belgium Denz
Finland GefKid
United Kingdom ReaLiZe
Renegades4, 9
USA Chino
USA KiLLa
USA Sender
USA Diabolic
Rise Nation
USA Slacked
USA Classic
USA Octane
USA Loony
Splyce
United Kingdom Joshh
United Kingdom Bance
United Kingdom Rated
United Kingdom Joee
Supremacy
France Malls
France Vortex
France mAxxie
France Zayrox
Tainted Minds2
Australia Excite
New Zealand Guydra
New Zealand Killerpie
New Zealand Eminence
Team Allegiance
USA Mochila
Canada Royalty
USA Remy
Canada Xotic
Team EnVyUs
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
USA Apathy
USA John
Team Infused
United Kingdom MarkyB
United Kingdom Peatie
United Kingdom Urban
United Kingdom Zer0
Team Kaliber
USA Theory
Canada Goonjar
USA ColeChan
USA Happy
Team-LDLC
United Kingdom Niall
United Kingdom ShAnE
United Kingdom Watson
United Kingdom Zerg
Team Orbit
Australia Nimble
New Zealand Swiftaz0r
New Zealand Bacabec
New Zealand Zeuss
1 Exertus eSports roster is purchased by FAB Games eSports
2 Champs Squad is signed by Tainted Minds
3 Cappeh Academy is signed by PuLse Gaming
4 Former Dream Team players play under the name Ground Zero.
5 Most Wanted roster is purchased by Lethal Gaming
6 CORN is signed by Most Wanted
7 Revoltables is signed by Black Forest Games
8 Livin the Dream is signed by eUnited
9 Ground Zero is acquired by Renegades.
10 Swanny is unable to attend the event, and will be replaced by MiRx

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. SPYlogo std.png Splyce 3-0 9-2
2. Milllogo std.png Millenium 2-1 7-4
3. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 1-2 4-6
4. BFGlogo std.png Black Forest Games 0-3 1-9
[]
Group A Matches
Mill Milllogo std.png 1 3 SPYlogo std.png SPY
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 BFGlogo std.png BFG
SPY SPYlogo std.png 3 1 BFGlogo std.png BFG
Mill Milllogo std.png 3 1 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
Mill Milllogo std.png 3 0 BFGlogo std.png BFG
SPY SPYlogo std.png 3 0 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
Group B
1. Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 3-0 9-2
2. HGlogo std.png HyperGames 2-1 6-3
3. AESlogo std.png Apotheon Esports 1-2 5-7
4. Sylogo std.png Supremacy 0-3 1-9
[]
Group B Matches
Rise Riselogo std.png 3 2 AESlogo std.png AES
HG HGlogo std.png 3 0 Sylogo std.png Sy
Rise Riselogo std.png 3 0 HGlogo std.png HG
AES AESlogo std.png 3 1 Sylogo std.png Sy
Rise Riselogo std.png 3 0 Sylogo std.png Sy
HG HGlogo std.png 3 0 AESlogo std.png AES
Group C
1. FabElogo std.png FAB Games eSports 3-0 9-2
2. LGlogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 2-1 6-5
3. MFlogo std.png Mindfreak 1-2 5-7
4. Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs eSports Club 0-3 3-9
[]
Group C Matches
fabE FabElogo std.png 3 2 Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs
LG LGlogo std.png 3 2 MFlogo std.png MF
LG LGlogo std.png 0 3 FabElogo std.png fabE
MF MFlogo std.png 3 1 Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs
LG LGlogo std.png 3 0 Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs
MF MFlogo std.png 0 3 FabElogo std.png fabE
Group D
1. ALGlogo std.png Team Allegiance 3-0 9-2
2. Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports 2-1 6-6
3. PuLselogo std.png PuLse Gaming 1-2 5-6
4. RNGlogo std.png Renegades 0-3 3-9
[]
Group D Matches
ALG ALGlogo std.png 3 0 PuLselogo std.png PuLse
RNG RNGlogo std.png 1 3 Epsilogo std.png Epsi
Epsi Epsilogo std.png 3 2 PuLselogo std.png PuLse
RNG RNGlogo std.png 2 3 ALGlogo std.png ALG
RNG RNGlogo std.png 0 3 PuLselogo std.png PuLse
ALG ALGlogo std.png 3 0 Epsilogo std.png Epsi
Group E
1. FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 3-0 9-0
2. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2-1 6-3
3. MWlogo std.png Most Wanted 1-2 3-8
4. Giantslogo std.png Giants Gaming 0-3 2-9
[]
Group E Matches
FaZe FaZelogo std.png 3 0 Giantslogo std.png Giants
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 MWlogo std.png MW
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 Giantslogo std.png Giants
FaZe FaZelogo std.png 3 0 MWlogo std.png MW
MW MWlogo std.png 3 2 Giantslogo std.png Giants
FaZe FaZelogo std.png 3 0 Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
Group F
1. TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 3-0 9-4
2. Infslogo std.png Team Infused 2-1 8-6
3. Lethallogo std.png Lethal Gaming 1-2 5-7
4. Taintedlogo std.png Tainted Minds 0-3 4-9
[]
Group F Matches
Lethal Lethallogo std.png 3 1 Taintedlogo std.png Tainted
infs Infslogo std.png 2 3 TKlogo std.png tK
infs Infslogo std.png 3 2 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
tK TKlogo std.png 3 2 Taintedlogo std.png Tainted
tK TKlogo std.png 3 0 Lethallogo std.png Lethal
infs Infslogo std.png 3 1 Taintedlogo std.png Tainted
Group G
1. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3-0 9-3
2. C9logo std.png Cloud9 2-1 8-5
3. Orbit ANZlogo std.png Team Orbit ANZ 1-2 4-7
4. VITlogo std.png Team Vitality 0-3 3-9
[]
Group G Matches
Orbit ANZ Orbit ANZlogo std.png 3 1 VITlogo std.png VIT
nV NVlogo std.png 3 2 C9logo std.png C9
C9 C9logo std.png 3 1 VITlogo std.png VIT
nV NVlogo std.png 3 0 Orbit ANZlogo std.png Orbit ANZ
Orbit ANZ Orbit ANZlogo std.png 1 3 C9logo std.png C9
nV NVlogo std.png 3 1 VITlogo std.png VIT
Group H
1. CoLlogo std.png compLexity Gaming 3-0 9-5
2. OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 2-1 8-4
3. Pndalogo std.png Pnda Gaming 1-2 5-6
4. LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 0-3 2-9
[]
Group H Matches
OG OGlogo std.png 2 3 CoLlogo std.png coL
Pnda Pndalogo std.png 3 0 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
coL CoLlogo std.png 3 2 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
OG OGlogo std.png 3 1 Pndalogo std.png Pnda
coL CoLlogo std.png 3 1 Pndalogo std.png Pnda
OG OGlogo std.png 3 0 LDLClogo std.png LDLC

Knockout Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 3
 United Kingdom HGlogo std.png HG 0
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 2
 United Kingdom FabElogo std.png fabE 3
 United Kingdom FabElogo std.png fabE 3
 United Kingdom Epsilogo std.png Epsi 1
 United Kingdom FabElogo std.png fabE 1
 USA NVlogo std.png nV 3
 USA FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
 United Kingdom Infslogo std.png infs 0
 USA FaZelogo std.png FaZe 0
 USA NVlogo std.png nV 3
 USA NVlogo std.png nV 3
 USA OGlogo std.png OG 1
 USA Riselogo std.png Rise 3
 United Kingdom Milllogo std.png Mill 1
 USA Riselogo std.png Rise 3
 USA LGlogo std.png LG 0
 USA ALGlogo std.png ALG 2
 USA LGlogo std.png LG 3
 USA Riselogo std.png Rise 2
 USA Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 3
 USA TKlogo std.png tK 2
 USA Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 3
 USA Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 3
 USA C9logo std.png C9 0
 USA CoLlogo std.png coL 2
 USA C9logo std.png C9 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
 USA C9logo std.png C9 3
 United Kingdom HGlogo std.png HG 3
 United Kingdom HGlogo std.png HG 0  United Kingdom FabElogo std.png fabE 3
 United Kingdom Epsilogo std.png Epsi 2  USA C9logo std.png C9 3
 USA C9logo std.png C9 1
 USA OGlogo std.png OG 2
 USA LGlogo std.png LG 0
 United Kingdom Infslogo std.png infs 1
 USA OGlogo std.png OG 3
 USA OGlogo std.png OG 3
 USA FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
 United Kingdom Milllogo std.png Mill 3
 United Kingdom Milllogo std.png Mill 1  USA Riselogo std.png Rise 1
 USA ALGlogo std.png ALG 0  USA FaZelogo std.png FaZe 2
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 3
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 3
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 3
 USA TKlogo std.png tK 3
 USA TKlogo std.png tK 0
 USA CoLlogo std.png coL 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
 USA NVlogo std.png nV 3
 USA NVlogo std.png nV 3
 USA Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 1
 USA Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 0
From Losers Bracket
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 3
 United Kingdom FabElogo std.png fabE 1
 United Kingdom SPYlogo std.png SPY 3

Schedule

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Grp F
infs Infslogo std.png
vs. TKlogo std.png tK
[Show] 2016-09-01 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Alpha -
Grp D
RNG RNGlogo std.png
vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
[Show] 2016-09-01 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Bravo -
Grp D
ALG ALGlogo std.png
vs. PuLselogo std.png PuLse
[Show] 2016-09-01 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Charlie -
Grp F
Lethal Lethallogo std.png
vs. Taintedlogo std.png Tainted
[Show] 2016-09-01 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Delta -
Grp A
Mill Milllogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
[Show] 2016-09-01 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Alpha -
Grp E
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. Giantslogo std.png Giants
[Show] 2016-09-01 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Bravo -
Grp B
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. AESlogo std.png AES
[Show] 2016-09-01 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Charlie -
Grp E
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png
vs. MWlogo std.png MW
[Show] 2016-09-01 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Delta -
Grp C
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. MFlogo std.png MF
[Show] 2016-09-01 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Alpha -
Grp B
HG HGlogo std.png
vs. Sylogo std.png Sy
[Show] 2016-09-01 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Bravo -
Grp C
fabE FabElogo std.png
vs. Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs
[Show] 2016-09-01 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Charlie -
Grp A
eUnited EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. BFGlogo std.png BFG
[Show] 2016-09-01 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Delta -
Grp F
infs Infslogo std.png
vs. Lethallogo std.png Lethal
[Show] 2016-09-01 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 Bravo -
Grp D
Epsi Epsilogo std.png
vs. PuLselogo std.png PuLse
[Show] 2016-09-01 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 Charlie -
Grp F
tK TKlogo std.png
vs. Taintedlogo std.png Tainted
[Show] 2016-09-01 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 Delta -
Grp D
RNG RNGlogo std.png
vs. ALGlogo std.png ALG
[Show] 2016-09-01 15:30 18:30 00:30 07:30 Bravo -
Grp E
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png
vs. Giantslogo std.png Giants
[Show] 2016-09-01 15:30 18:30 00:30 07:30 Charlie -
Grp G
Orbit ANZ Orbit ANZlogo std.png
vs. VITlogo std.png VIT
[Show] 2016-09-01 15:30 18:30 00:30 07:30 Delta -
Grp E
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. MWlogo std.png MW
[Show] 2016-09-01 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 Bravo -
Grp G
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. C9logo std.png C9
[Show] 2016-09-01 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 Charlie -
Grp H
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. CoLlogo std.png coL
[Show] 2016-09-01 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 Delta -
Grp C
MF MFlogo std.png
vs. Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs
[Show] 2016-09-01 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Grp C
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. FabElogo std.png fabE
[Show] 2016-09-01 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Grp H
Pnda Pndalogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
[Show] 2016-09-01 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Grp A
Mill Milllogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
[Show] 2016-09-01 18:30 21:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Grp A
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. BFGlogo std.png BFG
[Show] 2016-09-01 18:30 21:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Grp G
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. VITlogo std.png VIT
[Show] 2016-09-01 18:30 21:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Grp B
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. HGlogo std.png HG
[Show] 2016-09-01 20:00 23:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Grp B
AES AESlogo std.png
vs. Sylogo std.png Sy
[Show] 2016-09-01 20:00 23:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Grp H
coL CoLlogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
[Show] 2016-09-01 20:00 23:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Grp H
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. Pndalogo std.png Pnda
[Show] 2016-09-02 11:30 14:30 20:30 03:30 Alpha -
Grp B
HG HGlogo std.png
vs. AESlogo std.png AES
[Show] 2016-09-02 11:30 14:30 20:30 03:30 Bravo -
Grp A
Mill Milllogo std.png
vs. BFGlogo std.png BFG
[Show] 2016-09-02 11:30 14:30 20:30 03:30 Charlie -
Grp B
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. Sylogo std.png Sy
[Show] 2016-09-02 11:30 14:30 20:30 03:30 Delta -
Grp D
ALG ALGlogo std.png
vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
[Show] 2016-09-02 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 Alpha -
Grp C
MF MFlogo std.png
vs. FabElogo std.png fabE
[Show] 2016-09-02 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 Bravo -
Grp C
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. Chiefslogo std.png Chiefs
[Show] 2016-09-02 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 Charlie -
Grp D
RNG RNGlogo std.png
vs. PuLselogo std.png PuLse
[Show] 2016-09-02 13:00 16:00 22:00 05:00 Delta -
Grp A
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
[Show] 2016-09-02 14:30 17:30 23:30 06:30 Alpha -
Grp G
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. Orbit ANZlogo std.png Orbit ANZ
[Show] 2016-09-02 14:30 17:30 23:30 06:30 Bravo -
Grp F
tK TKlogo std.png
vs. Lethallogo std.png Lethal
[Show] 2016-09-02 14:30 17:30 23:30 06:30 Charlie -
Grp F
infs Infslogo std.png
vs. Taintedlogo std.png Tainted
[Show] 2016-09-02 14:30 17:30 23:30 06:30 Delta -
Grp E
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
[Show] 2016-09-02 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 Alpha -
Grp H
OG OGlogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
[Show] 2016-09-02 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 Bravo -
Grp H
coL CoLlogo std.png
vs. Pndalogo std.png Pnda
[Show] 2016-09-02 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 Charlie -
Grp E
MW MWlogo std.png
vs. Giantslogo std.png Giants
[Show] 2016-09-02 16:00 19:00 01:00 08:00 Delta -
Grp G
Orbit ANZ Orbit ANZlogo std.png
vs. C9logo std.png C9
[Show] 2016-09-02 17:30 20:30 02:30 09:30 Charlie -
Grp G
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. VITlogo std.png VIT
[Show] 2016-09-02 17:30 20:30 02:30 09:30 Delta -
WR1
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. Milllogo std.png Mill
[Show] 2016-09-02 17:30 20:30 02:30 09:30 Alpha -
WR1
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. HGlogo std.png HG
[Show] 2016-09-02 17:30 20:30 02:30 09:30 Bravo -
WR1
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. Infslogo std.png infs
[Show] 2016-09-02 19:00 22:00 04:00 11:00 Alpha -
WR1
tK TKlogo std.png
vs. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
[Show] 2016-09-02 19:00 22:00 04:00 11:00 Bravo -
WR1
ALG ALGlogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
[Show] 2016-09-02 19:00 22:00 04:00 11:00 Charlie -
WR1
fabE FabElogo std.png
vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
[Show] 2016-09-02 19:00 22:00 04:00 11:00 Delta -
WR1
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
[Show] 2016-09-02 20:30 23:30 05:30 12:30 Alpha -
WR1
coL CoLlogo std.png
vs. C9logo std.png C9
[Show] 2016-09-02 20:30 23:30 05:30 12:30 Bravo -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR1
infs Infslogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
[Show] 2016-09-03 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Alpha -
LR1
tK TKlogo std.png
vs. CoLlogo std.png coL
[Show] 2016-09-03 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Bravo -
LR1
Mill Milllogo std.png
vs. ALGlogo std.png ALG
[Show] 2016-09-03 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Charlie -
LR1
HG HGlogo std.png
vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
[Show] 2016-09-03 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 Delta -
WR2
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
[Show] 2016-09-03 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Alpha -
WR2
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. LGlogo std.png LG
[Show] 2016-09-03 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Bravo -
WR2
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png
vs. C9logo std.png C9
[Show] 2016-09-03 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Charlie -
WR2
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. FabElogo std.png fabE
[Show] 2016-09-03 11:00 14:00 20:00 03:00 Delta -
LR2
LG LGlogo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
[Show] 2016-09-03 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Alpha -
LR2
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. Milllogo std.png Mill
[Show] 2016-09-03 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Bravo -
LR2
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. HGlogo std.png HG
[Show] 2016-09-03 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Charlie -
LR2
SPY SPYlogo std.png
vs. TKlogo std.png tK
[Show] 2016-09-03 12:30 15:30 21:30 04:30 Delta -
WR3
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
[Show] 2016-09-03 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 Alpha -
WR3
fabE FabElogo std.png
vs. NVlogo std.png nV
[Show] 2016-09-03 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 Bravo -
LR3
C9 C9logo std.png
vs. OGlogo std.png OG
[Show] 2016-09-03 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 Charlie -
LR3
FaZe FaZelogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
[Show] 2016-09-03 14:00 17:00 23:00 06:00 Delta -
LR4
Rise Riselogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
[Show] 2016-09-03 15:30 18:30 00:30 07:30 Alpha -
LR4
fabE FabElogo std.png
vs. C9logo std.png C9
[Show] 2016-09-03 17:00 20:00 02:00 09:00 Charlie -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR5
fabE FabElogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
[Show] 2016-09-04 08:30 11:30 17:30 00:30 Bravo -
WF
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
[Show] 2016-09-04 08:30 11:30 17:30 00:30 CallofDuty -
LF
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
[Show] 2016-09-04 10:00 13:00 19:00 02:00 CallofDuty -
GF
nV NVlogo std.png
vs. SPYlogo std.png SPY
[Show] 2016-09-04 12:00 15:00 21:00 04:00 CallofDuty -

Regional Distribution

  Australia/New Zealand EuropeNorth America
Qualified
41216
Top 16
610
Top 8
26
Top 4
22
Top 2
11
Winner
1

Additional Content

Announcements

Location

USA Inglewood, California
The Forum
Full Capacity: 17,500
Half-bowl: 8,000
The Forum (Inglewood, California).jpg
3900 W. Manchester Blvd Inglewood, CA 90305
Photo By Ritapepaj on Wikipedia

External Links

References

  1. 2016 Official Rules - Call of Duty World League Championship 2016
  2. CWL Champs - XPZone and Talent Announce - callofduty.com
  3. Benson Drops Out Of The CoD XP Commentary Team - dexerto.com

Retrieved from "http://cod.esportswikis.com/w/index.php?title=2016_Call_of_Duty_World_League_Championship&oldid=154249"