Gfinity Spring Masters

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
(Redirected from Gfinity Spring Masters 1)
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Scoreboards   Full Results   VODs    


Gfinity Spring Masters
Gfinitychampionship.png
Event Information
Organizer: Gfinity
Type: Offline
Location: United Kingdom London
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Advanced Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $25,000
Number of Teams: 16
Start Date: 2015-05-08
End Date: 2015-05-10
Links: Website
Results
Winner: OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
Second: Proph NAlogo std.png Prophecy NA
Third: TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming
ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
Share this Page

Gfinity Spring Masters took place at the Gfinity Arena from the 8th to the 10th of May 2015.

Overview

Format

  • 16 Teams
    • 4 Groups
    • 4 Teams per Group
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group advance to Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage will be single elimination
  • Quarter-finals matches will be drawn after group stages.

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Riot, Solar, Terrace

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $15,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixEnable
Silver.png 2nd $5,000 Proph NAlogo std.png Prophecy NA ACHESAquaNagafenApathy
SF.png 3rd-4th $2,500 TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming MooseGunShyShAnEJurd
ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation MBoZeRickyKiLLaMiRx
5th-8th Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports MadCatSwannyRemyFaccento
DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports ReplaysAttachClaysterJKap
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs ProoFyLoonyTeePeeMerK
AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming EU WatsonJoeePeatieRated
Show Additional Results

Participating Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Aware Gaming
United Kingdom Watson
United Kingdom Joee
United Kingdom Peatie
United Kingdom Rated
Denial Esports
USA Replays
USA Attach
USA Clayster
USA JKap
Epsilon eSports
United Kingdom MadCat
United Kingdom Swanny
USA Remy
USA Faccento
FAB Games eSports
Germany GunElite
Austria Kivi
Netherlands Torres
Netherlands RusH
Gamers2
Spain Lgend
Spain MethodZ
Spain JK7
Spain peLukaa
HyperGames
France TonyJaa
France Veziok
France RiskiN
France AzoX
OpTic Gaming
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
USA Enable
OpTic Nation
USA MBoZe
USA Ricky
USA KiLLa
USA MiRx
Mindfreak
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Prophecy NA
USA Apathy
USA ACHES
USA Aqua
USA Nagafen
Strictly Business
USA PHiZZURP
USA John
USA TwiZz
USA SinfuL
TCM-Gaming
United Kingdom ShAnE
United Kingdom GunShy
United Kingdom Moose
Republic of Ireland Jurd
Team EnVyUs
USA TeePee
USA ProoFy
USA Loony
USA MerK
Team Infused
United Kingdom QwiKeR
United Kingdom MeLoN
United Kingdom Lewis
United Kingdom JTee
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
USA Goonjar
USA Parasite
USA NAMELESS
Vitality.Storm
USA Tommey
USA MarkyB
USA Reedy
USA Joshh

Results

Group Play

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 0
   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 1
  SBlogo std.png sB 0
   Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
Loser's bracket
   Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
  Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 2
  SBlogo std.png sB 1
   SBlogo std.png sB 3

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  HGlogo std.png HG 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 2
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3
  Infslogo std.png infs 0
Loser's bracket
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3
  HGlogo std.png HG 3
  HGlogo std.png HG 0
  Infslogo std.png infs 1

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
   NVlogo std.png nV 3
  FabElogo std.png fabE 0
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  Vlogo std.png V.Storm 0
  ONlogo std.png ON 2
  Vlogo std.png V.Storm 3
Loser's bracket
  Vlogo std.png V.Storm 2
  FabElogo std.png fabE 0
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  ONlogo std.png ON 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
  AwGlogo std.png AwG 3
  AwGlogo std.png AwG 0
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
  MFlogo std.png MF 0
Loser's bracket
  AwGlogo std.png AwG 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
  MFlogo std.png MF 0

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 1
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
  ONlogo std.png ON 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 2
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 2
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 0
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  AwGlogo std.png AwG 0

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (BST) Time (EDT) Group Game Stage Match
6:00 PM 1:00 PM B 1 Main DNLlogo std.png DNL vs. HG HGlogo std.png
6:00 PM 1:00 PM B 1 Challenger TCMlogo std.png TCM vs. infs Infslogo std.png
D 1 Main Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. MF MFlogo std.png
D 1 Challenger TKlogo std.png tK vs. AwG AwGlogo std.png
A 2 Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. Gamers2 Gamers2logo std.png
A 2 Challenger SBlogo std.png sB vs. Epsi Epsilogo std.png
C 2 Main NVlogo std.png nV vs. fabE FabElogo std.png
C 2 Challenger ONlogo std.png ON vs. V.Storm Vlogo std.png
Saturday
Time (BST) Time (EDT) Group Game Stage Match
12:00 PM 7:00 AM D 3 Main TKlogo std.png tK vs. MF MFlogo std.png
12:00 PM 7:00 AM B 3 Challenger Infslogo std.png infs vs. HG HGlogo std.png
C 3 Main ONlogo std.png ON vs. fabE FabElogo std.png
A 3 Challenger Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 vs. sB SBlogo std.png
B 4 Main DNLlogo std.png DNL vs. TCM TCMlogo std.png
D 4 Challenger Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. AwG AwGlogo std.png
A 4 Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. Epsi Epsilogo std.png
C 4 Challenger NVlogo std.png nV vs. V.Storm Vlogo std.png
C 5 Main ONlogo std.png ON vs. V.Storm Vlogo std.png
D 5 Challenger TKlogo std.png tK vs. AwG AwGlogo std.png
A 5 Main SBlogo std.png sB vs. Epsi Epsilogo std.png
B 5 Challenger HGlogo std.png HG vs. TCM TCMlogo std.png
Sunday
Time (BST) Time (EDT) Game Stage Match
11:00 AM 6:00 AM Quarter Main Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. Epsi Epsilogo std.png
Quarter Main DNLlogo std.png DNL vs. ON ONlogo std.png
Quarter Main NVlogo std.png nV vs. TCM TCMlogo std.png
Quarter Main OGlogo std.png OG vs. AwG AwGlogo std.png
Semi Main Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. ON ONlogo std.png
Semi Main TCMlogo std.png TCM vs. OG OGlogo std.png
Final Main Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. OG OGlogo std.png

Additional Content

  • Articles
  • Interviews
  • Videos

May 8th Gfinity Spring Masters Day One Recap - from OpTic Intel

May 7th Pre-GFINITY Jurd: "I've missed the bad weather the most!" - from TCM Gaming
May 8th TCM Day 1 Press Conference - " From Dexerto" (2m26s)
May 8th Denial Day 1 Press Conference - " From Dexerto" (3m33s)
May 8th Epsilon Day1 Gfinity Press Conference - " From Dexerto" (2m30s)
May 9th OpTic Gfinity Day 1 Press Conference - " From Dexerto" (5m39s)
May 9th EnVyUs Gfinity Press Conference Day 1 - " From Dexerto" (5m26s)
May 9th Prophecy Gfinity Day 1 Press Conference - " From Dexerto" (3m21s)

May 7th Swanny Feels Less Pressure At Gfinity Spring Masters - from Dexerto (6m25s)
May 7th Enable Relishing OpTic Opportunity at Gfinity Spring Masters - from Dexerto (2m24s)
May 7th TeePee Confident For Gfinity Spring Masters - from Dexerto (5m0s)
May 9th Mr & Mrs: OpTic Scumpii & OpTic Formal - "from GfinityTv" (1m51s)
May 9th Mindfreak Buzzo "We Had 2 Sick Players" - "from Dexerto" (2m37s)
May 9th OpTic MBoze Interview "I want to beat TK" - "from Dexerto" (2m12s)
May 9th Parasite "EnVyUs Are Over-Rated" - "from Dexerto" (2m23s)
May 9th Denial Attach Interview after TCM Win - "from Dexerto" (2m12s)
May 9th EnVyUs Proofy "What are TK Doing Tomorrow?" - "from Dexerto" (2m16s)
May 9th TCM Gunshy Retirement Interview - "from Dexerto" (7m00s)

See Also

External Links

References