MLG Pro League/CoD AW/Season 1/Playoffs

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

S1 Regular Season   S1 Playoffs   S2 Relegation   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs   S3 Relegation   S3 Regular Season   S3 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Scoreboards   VODs   Prediction Contest    

MLG Pro League AW Season 1 Playoffs
MLGProLeague.png
Event Information
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Type: Offline
Location: USA Columbus
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Advanced Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $75,000
Number of Teams: 8
Start Date: 2015-02-20
End Date: 2015-02-22
Results
Winner: OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
Second: DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports
Third: TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
Fourth: FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
Share this Page

MLG Pro League CoD AW Season 1 Playoffs was the LAN finals of MLG Pro League AW Season 1.

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace

Prize Pool

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $30,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming NaDeSHoTScumpFormaLCrimsix
Silver.png 2nd $15,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports ReplaysAttachClaysterJKap
Bronze.png 3rd $10,000 TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpTheoryGoonjarLoony
Copper.png 4th $6,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan ACHESSlasheREnableParasite
5th-6th $4,000 AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming AccuracyHappyHukeTJHaLy
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs MerKNAMELESSSaintsZooMaa
7th-8th $3,000 Proph NAlogo std.png Prophecy NA RickyMBoZeFEARSLegal
Riselogo std.png Rise Nation PacmanDiabolicChinoSender

Broadcast Talent

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Aware Gaming
USA Accuracy
USA Huke
USA Happy
USA TJHaLy
Denial Esports
USA Replays
USA Attach
USA JKap
USA Clayster
Team EnVyUs
USA MerK
USA NAMELESS
USA ZooMaa
USA Saints
FaZe Clan
USA ACHES
USA Slasher
USA Parasite
USA Enable
OpTic Gaming
USA Nadeshot
USA Scump
USA Formal
USA Crimsix
Prophecy NA
USA Ricky
USA Legal
USA FEARS
USA MBoZe
Rise Nation
USA Pacman
USA Diabolic
USA Chino
USA Sender
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
USA Theory
USA Loony
Canada Goonjar

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  AwGlogo std.png AwG 1
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 1
  AwGlogo std.png AwG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 2
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 0
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 2
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 1   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 3   DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
 
Loser's bracket
  NVlogo std.png nV 1
  Riselogo std.png Rise 1
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3   TKlogo std.png tK 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  AwGlogo std.png AwG 2
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3