MLG Pro League/CoD AW/Season 3/Playoffs

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

S1 Regular Season   S1 Playoffs   S2 Relegation   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs   S3 Relegation   S3 Regular Season   S3 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Scoreboards   VODs   Prediction Contest    

MLG Pro League CoD AW Season 3 Playoffs
MLGProLeagueAWS3.png
Event Information
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Type: Offline
Location: USA Columbus
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Advanced Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $175,000
Number of Teams: 12
Start Date: 2015-09-18
End Date: 2015-09-20
Results
Winner: FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
Second: OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
Third: Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA
Fourth: Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • The 12 teams based on Season 2 League standings will be placed into a bracket.
  • Bracket will be double elimination with each series being a Best of 7.
  • The gametype order will be:
    • Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, Uplink , Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, Uplink, and Search & Destroy
  • The Grand Finals will consist of 2 Best of 7 series'
    • The team coming from the Winner's Bracket will need to win 1 to be crowned champion.
    • The team coming from the Loser's Bracket will need to win 2 to be crowned champion.

Game Types and Maps

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Compound GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Drift GreenCheck.png
Parliament GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Skyrise GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Prize Pool

$175,000 USD is awarded to the 12 teams as shown below. [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $40,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Silver.png 2nd $25,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Bronze.png 3rd $18,000 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA RemyNagafenRoyaltyParasite
Copper.png 4th $14,000 Elevatelogo std.png Elevate ClassicSlackedTJHalySaints
5th-6th $12,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports ReplaysTempHukeSlasheR
ISologo std.png iSolation eSports DedoHavokLlamaGodSiLLY
7th-8th $11,000 ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation MBoZeMiRxRickyMochila
NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs LoonyJKapAquaOctane
9th-12th $8,000 Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit NA AccuracyFaccentoHappyTcM
TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpNesloTheoryNAMELESS
TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming JurdACHESTeePeeFEARS
Riselogo std.png Rise Nation ChinoWhea7sApathyBurns

Broadcast Talent

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Denial Esports
USA Replays
USA Huke
USA SlasheR
USA Temp
Elevate
USA Slacked
USA Classic
USA Saints
USA TJHaLy
FaZe Clan
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
iSolation eSports
USA Dedo
USA LlamaGod
USA Havok
USA SiLLY
OpTic Gaming
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
OpTic Nation
USA MBoZe
USA MiRx
USA Ricky
USA Mochila
Rise Nation
USA Chino
USA Whea7s
USA Apathy
USA Burns
TCM-Gaming
Republic of Ireland Jurd
USA ACHES
USA TeePee
USA FEARS
Team EnVyUs
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA JKap
USA Octane
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
USA NAMELESS
USA Neslo
USA Theory
Orbit eSport
USA Accuracy
USA Faccento
USA Happy
USA TcM

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  OGlogo std.png OG 4
  Riselogo std.png Rise 1
  TKlogo std.png tK 0
  Riselogo std.png Rise 4
  OGlogo std.png OG 4
  ISologo std.png iSo 2
  ISologo std.png iSo 4
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 4
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 4
  NVlogo std.png nV 1
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 1
  NVlogo std.png nV 4
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 1
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 4
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 4
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 2
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 4
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 4
  BYE
  TKlogo std.png tK 2   ISologo std.png iSo 1
  TKlogo std.png tK   Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 4
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 4
  NVlogo std.png nV 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 4
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 0
  BYE
  ONlogo std.png ON 4
  BYE
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 2   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 4
  TCMlogo std.png TCM   ONlogo std.png ON 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 2
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 4
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 4
  BYE

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OGlogo std.png OG 4
  OGlogo std.png OG 1 1
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 4 4
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi 3
From Losers Bracket
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 4
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 4

Location

USA Columbus, Ohio
MLG.tv Arena
Hm2g8CI.jpg
Photo By Columbus Dispatch

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
5:00 PM WR1 Main Epsi Epsilogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
5:00 PM WR1 Station 1 Rise Riselogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
6:30 PM WR1 Main nV NVlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
6:30 PM WR1 Station 1 iSo ISologo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
8:00 PM WR2 Main OG OGlogo std.png vs. Riselogo std.png Rise
8:00 PM WR2 Station 1 Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
9:30 PM WR2 Main FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
9:30 PM WR2 Station 1 ON ONlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
Saturday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
12:00 PM LR1 Main ON ONlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
12:00 PM LR1 Station 1 Rise Riselogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
1:30 PM LR1 Main nV NVlogo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
1:30 PM LR1 Station 1 Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
3:00 PM WR3 Main FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
3:00 PM LR2 Station 1 ON ONlogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
4:30 PM WR3 Main OG OGlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
4:30 PM LR2 Station 1 Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
6:00 PM LR3 Main FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
6:00 PM LR3 Station 1 iSo ISologo std.png vs. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
7:30 PM WF Main OG OGlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
Sunday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
12:00 PM LR4 Main Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. FaZelogo std.png FaZe
1:30 PM LF Main Epsi Epsilogo std.png vs. FaZelogo std.png FaZe
3:00 PM GF Main OG OGlogo std.png vs. FaZelogo std.png FaZe

References

  1. MLG Pro League Season 3 Prize Pool Breakdown