MLG Pro League/CoD AW/Season 3/Relegation Tournament

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

S1 Regular Season   S1 Playoffs   S2 Relegation   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs   S3 Relegation   S3 Regular Season   S3 Playoffs    


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results   Scoreboards   VODs    

MLG Pro League CoD AW Season 3 Relegation Tournament
MLGProLeagueAWS3.png
Event Information
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Type: Offline
Location: USA Columbus
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Advanced Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $10,000
Number of Teams: 16
Start Date: 2015-06-19
End Date: 2015-06-21
Links: Website
Results
Winner: ISologo std.png iSolation eSports
Second: Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA
Third: Orbitlogo std.png Orbit eSport
Fourth: ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
Share this Page

The MLG Pro League Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Season 3 Relegation Tournament is a one-time Expansion Tournament to determine the final four teams to make it into the MLG Pro League Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Season 3. The four remaining teams that where relegated from the MLG Pro League Season 2, eight teams based off of the North American Pro Point Standings, & four teams from the S2 Online Qualifier face off for the final four spots in the MLG Pro League CoD: AW Season 3.

Overview

Format

Gamemodes

The 3 game modes being played will consist of Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, and Uplink. The maps for each game mode are as follows:

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Drift GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png

Gamemodes & Map Rotation

Each team will play a set variation of maps during each round. They are as follows:

Prize Pool

$10,000 USD was awarded to the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $5,000 ISologo std.png iSolation eSports DedoHavokLlamaGodSiLLY
Silver.png 2nd $2,500 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA RemyNagafenRoyaltySwanny
Bronze.png 3rd $1,500 Orbitlogo std.png Team Orbit NA AccuracyFaccentoHappyBurns
Copper.png 4th $1,000 ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation MBoZeRickyMiRxMochila
Show Additional Results

Participating Teams

Relegated S2 Teams
ARlogo std.png Automatic Reload E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation Proph NAlogo std.png Prophecy NA
Invited Teams
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP DT Plogo std.png Dream Team Purple Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA ISologo std.png iSolation eSports
SBlogo std.png Strictly Business SYNlogo std.png SYNRGY Gaming Orbitlogo std.png Orbit eSport VVvlogo std.png vVv Gaming
Qualified Teams
DT Blogo std.png Dream Team Blue G4Glogo std.png Geared 4 Gaming Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny Gaming VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming

1Enigma6 Group acquired Team JusTus's relegation spot prior the start of the Relegation Tournament.

For the full list of participating teams & players, click here!

Results

Online Qualifier

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Bzlogo std.png Bz 1
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3
  DTlogo std.png dT 0
  Devoidlogo std.png Devoid 0
  DTlogo std.png dT 3
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 2
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3
  Logo std2.png Returning Gods 0
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3
  G4Glogo std.png G4G 0
  EZGlogo std.png EZG 0
  G4Glogo std.png G4G 3

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  G4Glogo std.png G4G 1
  ONlogo std.png ON 0
  ISologo std.png iSo 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0
  ISologo std.png iSo 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 2
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  E6logo std.png E6 1
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 2
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 0
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3
  ARlogo std.png aR 0
  DT Plogo std.png dT P 3
  DT Plogo std.png dT P 0
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  SBlogo std.png sB 2
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  SYNlogo std.png SYN 1
  SYNlogo std.png SYN 3
  DT Blogo std.png dT B 0
  SYNlogo std.png SYN 3
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 2
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
  G4Glogo std.png G4G 0
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0   ISologo std.png iSo 3
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 3   Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
  Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA 2
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 0
  DT Plogo std.png dT P 0
  E6logo std.png E6 1
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 3
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 2
  ARlogo std.png aR 1
  SBlogo std.png sB 3   SYNlogo std.png SYN 0
  SBlogo std.png sB 3   SBlogo std.png sB 1
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  ONlogo std.png ON 3
  DT Blogo std.png dT B 3
  DT Blogo std.png dT B 1
  Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 1
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 1 0
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 3 3
  Orbitlogo std.png Orbit 0
From Losers Bracket
  ISologo std.png iSo 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 3
  ONlogo std.png ON 0

"For detailed scoreboards of all bracket play matches, click here!"

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
5:00 PM WR1 Main Stage sB SBlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi
5:00 PM WR1 Station 1 aR ARlogo std.png vs. DT Plogo std.png dT P
6:00 PM WR1 Main Stage ON ONlogo std.png vs. G4Glogo std.png G4G
6:00 PM WR1 Station 1 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
7:30 PM WR1 Main Stage proph NA Proph NAlogo std.png vs. Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
7:30 PM WR1 Station 1 SYN SYNlogo std.png vs. DT Blogo std.png dT B
9:00 PM WR1 Main Stage Orbit Orbitlogo std.png vs. E6logo std.png E6
9:00 PM WR1 Station 1 vVv VVvlogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
Saturday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
10:00 AM WR2 Main Stage proph NA Proph NAlogo std.png vs. SYNlogo std.png SYN
10:00 AM LR1 Station 1 G4G G4Glogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
11:00 AM WR2 Main Stage Epsi Epsilogo std.png vs. DT Plogo std.png dT P
11:00 AM LR1 Station 1 E6 E6logo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
12:30 PM WR2 Main Stage ON ONlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
12:30 PM LR1 Station 1 dT B DT Blogo std.png vs. Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
2:00 PM WR2 Main Stage Orbit Orbitlogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
2:00 PM LR1 Station 1 sB SBlogo std.png vs. ARlogo std.png aR
3:30 PM LR2 Main Stage vVv VVvlogo std.png vs. DT Plogo std.png dT P
3:30 PM LR2 Station 1 proph NA Proph NAlogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
5:00 PM LR2 Main Stage ON ONlogo std.png vs. DT Blogo std.png dT B
5:00 PM LR2 Station 1 sB SBlogo std.png vs. VexXlogo std.png VexX
6:30 PM LR3 Main Stage proph NA Proph NAlogo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
7:30 PM WR3 Main Stage Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. SYNlogo std.png SYN
8:00 PM LR3 Station 1 ON ONlogo std.png vs. SBlogo std.png sB
9:00 PM WR3 Main Stage iSo ISologo std.png vs. Orbitlogo std.png Orbit
Sunday
Time (EDT) Round Station Match
10:00 AM LR4 Main Stage iSo ISologo std.png vs. Proph NAlogo std.png proph NA
11:00 AM LR4 Main Stage ON ONlogo std.png vs. SYNlogo std.png SYN
12:30 PM WF Main Stage Orbit Orbitlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
2:00 PM LR5 Main Stage iSo ISologo std.png vs. ONlogo std.png ON
3:30 PM LF Main Stage Orbit Orbitlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
5:00 PM GF Main Stage Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo

Additional Content

  • Articles
  • Interviews
  • Videos

See Also

External Links

References