UMG Dallas 2015

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

UMG Orlando   UMG California   UMG Dallas   UMG Washington D.C.    


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results   VODs    

UMG Dallas 2015
UMGDallas2015.png
Event Information
Organizer: UMG
Sponsor: Scuf Gaming
GFUEL
ZOWIE BenQ
Prokits
DXRacer
KontrolFreek
Type: Offline
Location: USA Dallas
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Advanced Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $40,000
Number of Teams: 150
Start Date: 2015-07-10
End Date: 2015-07-12
Links: Website
Results
Winner: FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
Second: OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming
Third: DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports
Fourth: Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA
Share this Page

UMG Dallas 2015 was an offline tournament in Dallas, United States, from July 10th-12th, 2015.

Overview

Format

Open Bracket

  • 128 Teams.
  • Seeded from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Threes.
  • Top 4 from Winners qualify for Pool Play
    • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.
    • 4 remaining teams from Losers advance to Championship Losers Bracket.

Pool Play

  • 20 Teams; 5 Teams per Pool.
    • Top 8 teams qualify from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • Top 8 teams not all ready qualified, qualify from May 30th - July 6th Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 4 Teams qualify from Winners Open Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Top 2 team from each pool qualify for Winners Bracket.
  • Bottom 3 team are placed into Losers Bracket.

Championship Bracket

  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.

Casters

Game Modes

The Best of 5 series will consist of two Hardpoints, two Search & Destroys and an Uplink.

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Prize Pool

$40,000 was spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $20,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Silver.png 2nd $10,000 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Bronze.png 3rd $5,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports ReplaysTempHukeSlasheR
Copper.png 4th $3,000 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA RemyNagafenRoyaltySwanny
5th $2,000 TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming MooseJurdACHESTeePee
6th NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs LoonyJKapAquaOctane
7th-8th VVvlogo std.png vVv Gaming PHiZZURPJohnFeLonYFEARS
ISologo std.png iSolation eSports DedoHavokSiLLYGodRx
Show Additional Results

Participating Teams

Qualified from Top 8 Overall Pro Points
DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation
Riselogo std.png Rise Nation Elevatelogo std.png Elevate NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber
Qualified from Top 8 "May 30th - July 6th" only Pro Points
DnD Blklogo std.png Dunkin No Donuts Black E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA ISologo std.png iSolation eSports
TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming RODlogo std.png ROD Squad VVvlogo std.png vVv Gaming XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive
Qualified from Open Bracket Winners
TTlogo std.png Tactical Turtles Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny Gaming G4Glogo std.png Geared 4 Gaming RBlogo std.png Rampage Black
Qualified from Open Bracket Losers
VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming Rxlogo std.png Relapsed eSports Devoidlogo std.png Devoid Gaming STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming

Results

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Stage

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 3 - 1 75% 9 - 4 69%
3 XGNlogo std.png XGN Competitive 1 - 3 25% 6 - 9 40%
4 DnD Blklogo std.png Dunkin No Donuts Black 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
5 TTlogo std.png Tactical Turtles 1 - 3 25% 3 - 9 25%
[]
Group A Matches
nV NVlogo std.png 3 1 XGNlogo std.png XGN
OG OGlogo std.png 3 1 DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
nV NVlogo std.png 3 0 DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
OG OGlogo std.png 3 0 XGNlogo std.png XGN
nV NVlogo std.png 3 0 TTlogo std.png TT
XGN XGNlogo std.png 2 3 DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
OG OGlogo std.png 3 0 TTlogo std.png TT
OG OGlogo std.png 3 0 NVlogo std.png nV
XGN XGNlogo std.png 3 0 TTlogo std.png TT
DnD Blk DnD Blklogo std.png 0 3 TTlogo std.png TT
Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 RODlogo std.png ROD Squad 3 - 1 75% 10 - 7 59%
3 Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 2 - 2 50% 7 - 8 47%
4 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny Gaming 1 - 3 25% 6 - 10 38%
5 E6logo std.png Enigma6 Group 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
[]
Group B Matches
Rise Riselogo std.png 1 3 Logo std2.png RS
FaZe FaZelogo std.png 3 0 E6logo std.png E6
FaZe FaZelogo std.png 3 0 Logo std2.png RS
Rise Riselogo std.png 3 0 E6logo std.png E6
FaZe FaZelogo std.png 3 0 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
E6 E6logo std.png 2 3 Logo std2.png RS
FaZe FaZelogo std.png 3 1 Riselogo std.png Rise
E6 E6logo std.png 1 3 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
RS Logo std2.png 3 2 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
Rise Riselogo std.png 3 1 Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports 3 - 1 75% 9 - 4 69%
2 ISologo std.png iSolation eSports 3 - 1 75% 10 - 6 63%
3 TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 2 - 2 50% 7 - 8 47%
4 G4Glogo std.png Geared 4 Gaming 2 - 2 50% 6 - 7 46%
5 VVvlogo std.png vVv Gaming 0 - 4 0% 5 - 12 29%
[]
Group C Matches
DNL DNLlogo std.png 3 0 VVvlogo std.png vVv
tK TKlogo std.png 1 3 ISologo std.png iSo
DNL DNLlogo std.png 3 0 TKlogo std.png tK
vVv VVvlogo std.png 2 3 ISologo std.png iSo
DNL DNLlogo std.png 0 3 G4Glogo std.png G4G
tK TKlogo std.png 3 0 G4Glogo std.png G4G
iSo ISologo std.png 3 0 G4Glogo std.png G4G
tK TKlogo std.png 3 2 VVvlogo std.png vVv
DNL DNLlogo std.png 3 1 ISologo std.png iSo
vVv VVvlogo std.png 1 3 G4Glogo std.png G4G
Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 4 - 0 100% 12 - 0 100%
2 Epsilogo std.png Epsilon eSports.NA 2 - 2 50% 8 - 6 57%
3 ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 2 - 2 50% 7 - 8 47%
4 TCMlogo std.png TCM-Gaming 2 - 2 50% 6 - 7 46%
5 RBlogo std.png Rampage Black 0 - 4 0% 0 - 12 0%
[]
Group D Matches
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 TCMlogo std.png TCM
ON ONlogo std.png 3 2 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 ONlogo std.png ON
TCM TCMlogo std.png 0 3 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png 3 0 RBlogo std.png RB
ON ONlogo std.png 1 3 TCMlogo std.png TCM
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 RBlogo std.png RB
Elevate Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
TCM TCMlogo std.png 3 0 RBlogo std.png RB
ON ONlogo std.png 3 0 RBlogo std.png RB

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OGlogo std.png OG 1
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  Logo std2.png RS 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  ISologo std.png iSo 1
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 0
  Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 1
  NVlogo std.png nV 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk 1   Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 3   TKlogo std.png tK 3   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3   STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 2   Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny 2   TKlogo std.png tK 0
  OGlogo std.png OG 3   NVlogo std.png nV 1
  ISologo std.png iSo 1   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  RBlogo std.png RB 0   TTlogo std.png TT 1   Riselogo std.png Rise 3   ISologo std.png iSo 3
  VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VexXlogo std.png VexX 3   VexXlogo std.png VexX 2   Riselogo std.png Rise 2
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 3   ONlogo std.png ON 1   XGNlogo std.png XGN 0   Logo std2.png RS 0
  Rxlogo std.png Rx 2   VVvlogo std.png vVv 3   VVvlogo std.png vVv 3   VVvlogo std.png vVv 3
  VVvlogo std.png vVv 1   Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 3
  TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   TCMlogo std.png TCM 1
  E6logo std.png E6 3   G4Glogo std.png G4G 0   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3   Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2
  Devoidlogo std.png Devoid 0   E6logo std.png E6 3   E6logo std.png E6 1   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 0
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 0
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 1
From Losers Bracket
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA 1

Consolation

  5th-6th Place Match
     
   NVlogo std.png nV 2
   TCMlogo std.png TCM 3

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (CDT) Group Stream Match
5:00 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. E6logo std.png E6
5:00 PM D Bravo Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
6:30 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. DnD Blklogo std.png DnD Blk
6:30 PM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
8:00 PM D Alpha Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. ONlogo std.png ON
8:00 PM B Bravo FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png RS
9:30 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
9:30 PM A Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. XGNlogo std.png XGN
Saturday
Time (CDT) Group Stream Match
9:00 AM OBW5 Alpha VexX VexXlogo std.png vs. G4Glogo std.png G4G
9:00 AM OBW5 Bravo Mutiny Mutinylogo std.png vs. Rxlogo std.png Rx
10:30 AM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Mutinylogo std.png Mutiny
10:30 AM A Bravo nV NVlogo std.png vs. TTlogo std.png TT
12:00 PM C Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. G4Glogo std.png G4G
1:30 PM B Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. Riselogo std.png Rise
1:30 PM D Bravo ON ONlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
3:00 PM A Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
3:00 PM C Bravo tK TKlogo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
5:00 PM D Alpha Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
5:00 PM C Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
7:00 PM WBR1 Alpha Elevate Elevatelogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
7:00 PM WBR1 Bravo DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. Logo std2.png RS
8:30 PM WBR1 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
9:00 PM LBR2 Bravo ON ONlogo std.png vs. VVvlogo std.png vVv
10:00 PM WBR1 Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
10:30 PM LBR3 Bravo LBR3 Logo std2.png vs. Logo std2.png LBR3
Sunday
Time (CDT) Round Stream Match
10:00 AM WBSF Alpha Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. DNLlogo std.png DNL
10:00 AM LBR4 Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. TKlogo std.png tK
11:30 AM WBSF Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
11:30 AM LBR5 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. ISologo std.png iSo
11:30 AM LBR5 Alpha vVv VVvlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
1:00 PM LBR6 Alpha OG OGlogo std.png vs. NVlogo std.png nV
1:00 PM LBR6 Bravo Epsi NA Epsilogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
3:00 PM WBF Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. FaZelogo std.png FaZe
3:00 PM LBR7 Bravo OG OGlogo std.png vs. Epsilogo std.png Epsi NA
4:30 PM LBF Alpha DNL DNLlogo std.png vs. OGlogo std.png OG
4:30 PM 5th/6th Bravo nV NVlogo std.png vs. TCMlogo std.png TCM
6:00 PM GF Alpha FaZe FaZelogo std.png vs. OGlogo std.png OG

See Also

External Links

References