UMG Nashville 2014

From Call of Duty at EsportsWikis
Jump to: navigation, search

UMG Nashville 2014
UMG-Nashville.png
Event Information
Organizer: UMG
Type: Offline
Location: USA Nashville
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Ghosts
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $25,000
Number of Teams: 140
Start Date: 2014-10-10
End Date: 2014-10-12
Links: Website
Results
Winner: FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan
Second: DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports
Third: MWlogo std.png Most Wanted
Fourth: Riselogo std.png Rise Nation
Share this Page

UMG Nashville 2014 was an offline event in Nashville, United States, from October 10-12th.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Group Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Group Play
    • Best of 5 Series
    • 1st Place team is placed in Championship Winner's Round 1
    • 2nd Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 3
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 2
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Domination: Freight, Octane, Sovereign, Strikezone
  • Search and Destroy: Freight, Octane, Warhawk, Sovereign
  • Blitz: Freight, Octane, Warhawk

Prize Pool

$25,000 was spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $15,000 FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan CensorApathyParasiteKarma
Silver.png 2nd $5,000 DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports ZooMaaReplaysSaintsStuDyy
Bronze.png 3rd $3,000 MWlogo std.png Most Wanted ClassicSlackedHuhdleSpaceLy
Copper.png 4th $2,000 Riselogo std.png Rise Nation PacmanWhea7sLoonyAttach
5th-6th NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs MerKNAMELESSJKapFormaL
OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming NaDeSHoTClaysterScumpProoFy
7th-8th Crs NAlogo std.png Curse NA BurnsTipsyEnableMochila
TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpGoonjarTheoryNeslo
Show Additional Results

Broadcast Talent

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Aware Gaming
USA Baker
USA TcM
USA Jump
USA Methodz
Denial Esports
USA ZooMaa
USA Replays
USA Saints
USA StuDyy
Evil Geniuses
USA ACHES
USA TeePee
USA Crimsix
USA Dedo
FaZe Clan
USA Censor
USA Apathy
USA Parasite
Canada Karma
Most Wanted
USA Classic
USA Slacked
USA Huhdle
USA SpaceLy
Noble VanQuish
USA Sender
USA Chino
USA Miyagi
USA SlasheR
OpTic Gaming
USA NaDeSHoT
USA Scump
USA Clayster
USA ProoFy
OpTic Nation
USA MBoZe
USA KiLLa
USA Ricky
USA MiRx
Rise Nation
USA Pacman
USA Loony
USA Whea7s
USA Attach
Salvo Gaming
USA Gucci
USA Saint
USA StaiNViLLe
USA FLawLesS
Stunner Gaming
USA PRPLXD
USA VeXeD
USA TJHaLy
USA ColeChan
Team Curse
USA Mochila
USA Burns
USA Tipsy
USA Enable
Team EnVyUs
USA MerK
USA NAMELESS
USA JKap
USA FormaL
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
USA Neslo
USA Theory
Canada Goonjar
VexX Gaming
USA PLuTo
USA JRich
USA Legal
USA FEARS

Results

Group Play

Group A
1. MWlogo std.png Most Wanted 2-1 8-5
2. Crslogo std.png Team Curse 2-1 6-4
3. EXlogo std.png eXcellence Gaming 2-1 6-7
4. ONlogo std.png OpTic Nation 0-3 4-9
Group B
1. DNLlogo std.png Denial Esports 3-0 9-4
2. Noble.vQlogo std.png Noble VanQuish 2-1 8-5
3. NVlogo std.png Team EnVyUs 1-2 6-6
4. VexXlogo std.png VexX Gaming 0-3 1-9
Group C
1. Riselogo std.png Rise Nation 2-1 6-4
2. OGlogo std.png OpTic Gaming 2-1 6-5
3. EGlogo std.png Evil Geniuses 1-2 5-6
4. STNNRlogo std.png Stunner Gaming 1-2 4-6
Group D
1. FaZelogo std.png FaZe Clan 3-0 9-4
2. TKlogo std.png Team Kaliber 2-1 8-5
3. AwGlogo std.png Aware Gaming 1-2 6-6
4. Salvologo std.png Salvo Gaming 0-3 1-9

Champs Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Semifinals Finals
             
  MWlogo std.png MW 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 1
  MWlogo std.png MW 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
                                     
  ONlogo std.png ON 3   AwGlogo std.png AwG 3   Crslogo std.png Crs 3
  Carnagelogo std.png Carnage 2   ONlogo std.png ON 0   AwGlogo std.png AwG 1
  Crslogo std.png Crs 2   FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  NVlogo std.png nV 3   NVlogo std.png nV 1
  NVlogo std.png nV 3   EGlogo std.png EG 1   Noblelogo std.png Noble 0
  SiNlogo std.png SiN 0   NVlogo std.png nV 3   NVlogo std.png nV 3
  STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 3   VexXlogo std.png VexX 2   OGlogo std.png OG 3
  Levlogo std.png Lev 0   STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 0   STNNRlogo std.png STNNR 1
  OGlogo std.png OG 3   Riselogo std.png Rise 3
  TKlogo std.png tK 1   OGlogo std.png OG 2
  Salvologo std.png Salvo 3   EXlogo std.png eX 3   TKlogo std.png tK 3
  SYNlogo std.png SYN 2   Salvologo std.png Salvo 1   EXlogo std.png eX 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  MWlogo std.png MW 1
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 2 2
  DNLlogo std.png DNL 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3 3
  MWlogo std.png MW 0
From Losers Bracket
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZelogo std.png FaZe 3
  Riselogo std.png Rise 0


External Links